Sizing

To prevent the sausage effect from ruining your new shirt excitement, please check the charts below.

Ok ladies, here’s the skinny. A lot of our tees and sweatshirts are a contemporary unisex slim cut. It’s less boxy and little longer with smaller arms. We find them really comfortable and flattering. For most accurate fit, measure your favorite tee, and compare to the measurements below. Length is shoulder to hem, width is armpit to armpit.

Most products include size notes, and these are based on personal experience. No one I know can wear those “juniors” cut tees so we don’t print any of our designs on them either.

If you wear a Ladies size L, it’s approximately Men’s size M. But please size up for looser fit. If you’re into wearing a tshirt as a dress, maybe size up two sizes, or three! No judgement here.

Unisex Fit & Size Chart
 XSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL
Men’s/Unisex Chest31″-34″34″-37″38″-41″42″-45″46″-49″50″-53″54″-57″58″-61″62″-65″
Men’s/Unisex Bottoms28″-30″30″-32″32″-34″34″-36″36″-38″38″-40″
Women’s Fit & Size Chart
 XSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
Jersey & Rib2-46-88-1010-1414-18
Relaxed2-66-1010-1414-1818-2223-27
Slouchy2-46-1010-1414-1818-20
Flowy0-22-46-1010-1414-1818-20
Boxy2-66-1010-18
Bottoms2-66-810-1214-1618-20
Bottoms (inseam)31.5″32″32″32.5″33.5″
Youth Fit & Size Chart
 YSYMYLYXL
Youth6-810-1214-1618-20
Baby Fit & Size Chart
 3-6mo6-12mo12-18mo18-24mo2T3T4T5T
Weight12-16 lbs16-22 lbs22-27 lbs27-30 lbs30-33 lbs33-36 lbs36-40 lbs40-45 lbs
Length20″-25″25″-28″28″-30″30″-32″32″-35″35″-38″38″-40″40″-43″
Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top